Course Listing - College of Arts & Sciences

Time and Place of Classes:

Unless otherwise stated, classes meet once a day, five days a week at the hours listed after the course title. Classroom assignments will be available on SIS.

Course # Section Session Title Credits Time
AAS 2224 2 Session III Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
Instructor: Lisa Shutt
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
AAS 2500 3 Session I Black Brazil (Cancelled)
Instructor: Gregoire Joao
3
AAS 3500 1 Session II Consuming Africa: Environment, Commerce and Imperia
Instructor: James Parker
3
AAS 4559/ARH 4500 1 Session I Enslaved & Descendant Communities
Instructor: Scot French and Lenora McQueen
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
AMST 2001 1 Session I Introduction to American Studies
Instructor: Matthew Hedstrom
3 1:00 to 3:15pm
ANTH 1010 1 Session II Introduction to Anthropology
Instructor: Anna Eisenstein
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ANTH 1010 2 Session III Introduction to Anthropology
Instructor: Karim Mata
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ANTH 2250 1 Session III Nationalism, Racism and Multiculturalism
Instructor: Sevil Baltali
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ANTH 2280 1 Session I Medical Anthropology
Instructor: Julia Morales Fontanilla
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ANTH 2280 2 Session II Medical Anthropology
Instructor: Richard Deang
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ANTH 2590 1 Session III Anthropology through Artmaking
Instructor: Erin Jordan
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ANTH 3240 1 Session III Anthropology of Food 3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ARAB 1016-1026 1 Eight Week Session Intensive Introductory Arabic
ARAB 2016-2026 1 Eight Week Session Intensive Intermediate Arabic
ARTH 1500 1 Session III Art and War
Instructor: Daniel Weiss
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ARTH 1503 1 Session I Art and Astronomy (Remote)
Instructor: Eric Ramirez-Weaver
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ARTH 2470 1 Session I Art Now (Remote)
Instructor: Christa Robbins
3
ARTH 2559 1 Session II Canceled: American Art and the Culture Wars
Instructor: Meaghan Walsh
3 1 pm to 3:15 pm
ARTH 2862 1 Session II Arts of the Buddhist World
Instructor: Clara Ma
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ARTS 2000 1 Session II Introduction to Studio Art
Instructor: Matthew Shelton
3 1:00 to 3:15 pm
ARTS 2511 1 Session I Digital Photography (Cancelled)
Instructor: James Scheuren
3 1 pm to 3:15 pm
ARTS 2610 1 Session II Introduction to Drawing I
Instructor: Akemi Ohira-Rollando
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ARTS 2610 1 Session III Introduction to Drawing I
Instructor: Matthew Shelton
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ARTS 2810 1 Session I Sculpture I (Cancelled)
Instructor: Edward Miller
3 1 pm to 3:15 pm
ASTR 1220 1 Session III Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Instructor: Edward Murphy
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ASTR 1270 1 Session II Unsolved Mysteries of the Universe
Instructor: Nicholas James
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ASTR 1280 1 Session III The Origins of Almost Everything
Instructor: Samer El Abd
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ASTR 1290 1 Session II Black Holes
Instructor: Bri Mills
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
BIOL 2100 1 Session II Introduction to Biology I: Cell Biology & Genetics Lecture and Lab I
Instructor: David Kittlesen
4 10:00 am to 3:30 pm
BIOL 2100 2 Session II Introduction to Biology I: Cell Biology & Genetics Lecture and Lab I
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 3:30 pm
BIOL 2100 3 Session II Introduction to Biology I: Cell Biology & Genetics Lecture and Lab I
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 3:30 pm
BIOL 2200 1 Session III Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 3:30 pm
BIOL 2200 2 Session III Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 3:30 pm
BIOL 2200 3 Session III Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 3:30 pm
BIOL 2200 4 Session III Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 3:30 pm
BIOL 3410 1 Eight Week Session Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lecture & Lab
Instructor: Ann Massey
4 9:15 am to 3:00 pm
BIOL 3410 2 Eight Week Session Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lecture & Lab
Instructor: Ann Massey
4 9:15 am to 3:00 pm
BIOL 3410 3 Eight Week Session Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lecture & Lab
Instructor: Ann Massey
4 9:15 am to 3:00 pm
BIOL 4754 1 Other Session Field Herpetology (Mountain Lake)
Instructor: Christian Cox
3 8:00am to 5:00 pm
BIOL 4755 1 Other Session Field Biology of Fishes (Mountain Lake)
Instructor: David Neely
3 8:00am to 5:00 pm
BIOL 4762 1 Other Session Field Behavioral Ecology (Mountain Lake)
Instructor: Ahva Potticary
3 8:00am to 5:00 pm
BIOL 7754 1 Other Session Field Herpetology (Mountain Lake)
Instructor: Christian Cox
3 8:00am to 5:00 pm
BIOL 7755 1 Other Session Field Biology of Fishes (Mountain Lake)
Instructor: David Neely
3 8:00am to 5:00 pm
BIOL 7762 1 Other Session Field Behavioral Ecology (Mountain Lake)
Instructor: Ahva Potticary
3 8:00am to 5:00 pm
CHEM 1410 1 Session II Introductory College Chemistry
Instructor: David Morris
3 8am to 10:15am
CHEM 1411 1 Session II Introductory College Chemistry Lab
Instructor: David Morris
1 2:00 to 5:00 pm
CHEM 1420 1 Session III Introductory College Chemistry
Instructor: David Morris
3 8:00am to 10:15 am
CHEM 1421 1 Session III Introductory College Chemistry Laboratory
Instructor: David Morris
1 2:00 to 5:00 pm
CHEM 2311 1 Session II Organic Chemistry Lab I Non-Chem Majors
Instructor: Alicia Frantz
1 2:00 to 5:00pm
CHEM 2321 1 Session III Organic Chemistry Lab II Non-Chem Majors
Instructor: Laura Serbulea
1 10:30 am to 1:30 pm
CHEM 2410 1 Session II Organic Chemistry
Instructor: Alicia Frantz
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
CHEM 2420 1 Session III Organic Chemistry II
Instructor: Laura Serbulea
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
CHEM 3410 1 Session I Physical Chemistry
Instructor: David Metcalf
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
CHEM 3420 1 Session II Physical Chemistry
Instructor: David Metcalf
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
CHEM 4410 1 Session II Biological Chemistry I
Instructor: Charles Grisham
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
CHEM 4420 1 Session III Biological Chemistry II
Instructor: Charles Grisham
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
CHIN 1016-1026 1 Eight Week Session Intensive Introductory Chinese
CHIN 2016 - 2026 1 Eight Week Session Intensive Intermediate Chinese
CLAS 2040 1 Session III Greek Mythology
Instructor: Michael Fons
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
DANC 1400 1 Session III The Art of Dance
Instructor: Kim Mata
3 10:30am to 12:45pm
DANC 3559 1 Session I Movement and Environment
Instructor: Kathyn Schetlick
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
DRAM 1220 1 Session II The Art of the Creature
Instructor: Steven Warner
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
DRAM 2020 1 Session I Acting I (CANCELLED)
Instructor: Cady Garey
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
DRAM 2020 2 Session II Acting I (CANCELLED)
Instructor: Cady Garey
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
DRAM 2050 1 Session I Performance and/as Theory
Instructor: Katelyn Wood
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
DRAM 2070 1 Session III Public Speaking
Instructor: Theresa Davis
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
DRAM 2110 1 Session II Lighting Technology
Instructor: Richard Kennedy
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
DRAM 2210 1 Session III Scenic Technology
Instructor: Steven Warner
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
DRAM 2620 1 Session III Sound Design
Instructor: Michael Rasbury
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
DRAM 3730 1 Session II Screenwriting
Instructor: Douglas Grissom
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
DRAM 4110 1 Session III Lighting Design
Instructor: Richard Kennedy
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 2010 1 Session III Principles of Economics: Microeconomics
Instructor: Carter Doyle
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 2020 1 Session II Macroeconomics (Remote)
Instructor: Soo Youn Kang
3
ECON 2020 1 Session I Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics
Instructor: Carter Doyle
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 3010 1 Session III Intermediate Microeconomics
Instructor: Federico Ciliberto
4 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 3020 1 Session I Intermediate Macroeconomics
Instructor: Eric Young
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 3020 3 Session III Intermediate Macroeconomics (CANCELLED)
Instructor: Fidel Perez
3 1 pm to 3:15 pm
ECON 3030 1 Session II Money & Banking (Remote)
Instructor: Carter Doyle
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 3030 1 Session I Money and Banking
Instructor: Zachary Bethune
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 4080 2 Session II Law and Economics
Instructor: Maria Westerfield
3 1 pm to 3:15 pm
ECON 4095 1 Session I Dynamic Economics Methods with Applications
Instructor: Marc Santugini
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 4720 1 Session III Econometric Methods
Instructor: Lidia Kosenkova
3 8 am to 10:15 am
ENGL 3274 1 Session III Studies in Shakespeare
Instructor: Emelye Keyser
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ENGL 3560 1 Session II Science Fiction
Instructor: Charity Fowler
3 10:30 am - 12:45 pm
ENGL 3570 1 Session I Black Superheroes (Remote)
Instructor: Lisa Woolfork
3
ENWR 1510 1 Session III Writing About Culture and Society
Instructor: Jessica Walker
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ENWR 2610 1 Session II Writing With Style
Instructor: Keith Driver
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ENWR 2700 1 Session I Newswriting
Instructor: Heidi Nobles
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ENWR 2800 1 Session II Public Speaking (Remote)
Instructor: Kevin Smith
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ETP 3559/EVSC 5559 1 Session III Soundscapes of Restoration
Instructor: Matthew Burtner
3
EVSC 1010 1 Session I Introduction to Environmental Sciences
Instructor: Thomas M. Smith
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
EVSC 1020 1 Session I Practical Concepts in Environmental Sciences
Instructor: Ian Fitzsimons
1 3:30 pm to 4:45 pm
EVSC 1300 1 Session II Earth's Weather & Climate
Instructor: Ian Fitzsimmons
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
EVSC 1600 1 Session I Water on Earth
Instructor: Brian Richter
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
EVSC 2050/4050 1 Session III Introduction to Oceanography
Instructor: Stephen A. Macko
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
EVSC 2900/4850 1 Session II Beaches, Coasts, & Rivers
Instructor: David Morris
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
EVSC 3020/5020 1 Session III Geographic Information Systems Methods
Instructor: Mirella Shaban
4 8:00 am to 10:15 am
EVSC 4860 1 Session I The Geology of Virginia
Instructor: Callan Bentley
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
FREN 1016-2026 1 Eight Week Session Intensive French 12
FREN 2010 1 Session II Intermediate French I
Instructor: TBD
3 10:30am to 12:45pm
FREN 2020 1 Session III Intermediate French II 3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
GERM 1016-2026 1 Eight Week Session Intensive German 12
GETR 3992 1 Session I Fairy Tales
Instructor: Marcel Schmid
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
GSVS 3110 1 Other Session Sustainable Communities
Instructor: Phoebe Crisman
3
HIAF 2001 1 Session III Early African History
Instructor: James Le Fleur
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIEA 2031 1 Session III Modern China
Instructor: Bradley Reed
3 10:30am to 12:45pm
HIEA 3559 1 Session III The Making of Two Koreas, 1945-1954
Instructor: Elena Symmes
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
HIEA 3xxx 1 Session II Borders, Maps, and Conflict in East Asia
Instructor: Joseph Seeley
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
HIEU 2004 1 Session II Nationalism in Europe
Instructor: Kyrill Kunakhovich
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
HILA 3559 2 Session III Citizens and Revolutions in Latin America
Instructor: Nicholas Scott
3 1:00 to 3:15 pm
HIST 3281 1 Session I Genocide (Remote)
Instructor: Jeffrey J. Rossman
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIST 3xxx 1 Session II Adam Smith and the Wealth of Nations (Cancelled)
Instructor: Fahad Bishara
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIUS 2001 1 Session II US History to 1865
Instructor: Christa Derksheide
4 3:30 pm to 5:45 pm
HIUS 3011 1 Session I Colonial British America (Cancelled)
Instructor: Max Edelson
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIUS 3072 1 Session III The Civil War and Reconstruction
Instructor: Brianna Kirk
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIUS 3171 1 Session II United States Since 1945
Instructor: Sarah Milov
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIUS 3172 1 Session II America in Vietnam
Instructor: Marc Selverstone
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
LATI 1016 - 1026 1 Eight Week Session Intensive Latin 12 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
MATH 1140 1 Session I Financial Mathematics
Instructor: Monika Abramenko
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1210 1 Session I Applied Calculus I
Instructor: Meiqin Li
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MATH 1210 2 Session III Applied Calculus I 3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1220 1 Session I Applied Calculus II
Instructor: Tia Melcher
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1220 2 Session I Applied Calculus II
Instructor: Christian Gromoll
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1220 3 Session II Applied Calculus II
Instructor: James Bowling
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1220 4 Session II Applied Calculus II 3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1220 5 Session III Applied Calculus II
Instructor: Wei-Lun Tsai
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MATH 1310 1 Session I Calculus I
Instructor: Nhan Nguyen
4 9:45 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1320 1 Session II Calculus II 4 9:45 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 2310 1 Session III Calculus III
Instructor: Kumud Singh-Altmayer
4 9:45 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 3100 1 Session I Mathematical Probability
Instructor: Zoran Grujic
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 3100 2 Session II Mathematical Probability
Instructor: Dmitriy Sankin
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 5305 1 Session III Proofs in Analysis
Instructor: Matthew Gagne
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 7305 1 Session II Problems in Analysis
Instructor: Julie Spencer
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 7705 1 Session III Problems in Topology
Instructor: Joseph Johnson
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MATH 7755 1 Session I Problems in Algebra
Instructor: Peter Abramenko
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MDST 2710 1 Session II Screenwriting
Instructor: Doug Grissom
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MDST 3409 1 Session I LGBTQ Issues in the Media (Cancelled)
Instructor: Andre Cavalcante
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MDST 3502 1 Session I The Horror Film
Instructor: Matthew Marshall
3 1:00 pm to 3:15pm
MDST 3504 1 Session II Mexicana Cinema
Instructor: Keara Goin
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MDST 3505 1 Session III Stars, Celebrities, and Fame
Instructor: Keara Goin
3 3:30 pm - 5:45 pm
MDST 3505 1 Session III Gender, Sexuality, Film (CANCELLED)
Instructor: Andrea Press
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MDST 3559 1 Session III The Comedy Film
Instructor: Matthew Marshall
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MUSC 3559 1 Session II Sonification for Musicians, Designers and Scientists
Instructor: Matthew Burtner
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MUSC 4559 1 Session III Sound Studies: Listening and Creation
Instructor: Omar Fraire
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MUSI 2090 1 Session III Sound Studies
Instructor: Omar Fraiire
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MUSI 2120 1 Session II History of Jazz Music
Instructor: John D'earth
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MUSI 2307 1 Session II Play Guitar
Instructor: Michael Rosensky
2 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
MUSI 2559 1 Session III Global Popular Musics
Instructor: Savanna Morrison and Emily Mellen
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MUSI 2559 1 Session II Introduction to Sonification
Instructor: Matthew Burtner
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MUSI 3120 1 Session III Jazz Studies
Instructor: John D'earth
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MUSI 3310 1 Session I Theory 1 (Remote)
Instructor: Fred Maus
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MUSI 3559 1 Session III Global Popular Musics
Instructor: Emily Mellen and Savanna Morrison
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PHIL 1510 1 Session I How to Think about Weird Things
Instructor: Kirra Hyde
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PHIL 1510 2 Session I Social Media Ethics
Instructor: Stephen Marrone
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PHIL 1510 3 Session III Do We Know Anything?
Instructor: Travis Tanner
3 1:00 to 3:15 pm
PHIL 1510 3 Session III Free Will and Moral Responsibility
Instructor: Ethan Butt
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PHIL 1510 4 Session III Distributive and Economic Justice
Instructor: William (Evan) Welchance
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PHYS 1050 1 Session II How Things Work
Instructor: Jomgsoo Yoon
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PHYS 1060 1 Session III How Things Work
Instructor: Junjing Zhao
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PHYS 1130 1 Session III The Science of Sports
Instructor: Richard Lindren
3 1:00 pm to 3.15 pm
PHYS 1425 1 Session II General Physics for Engineers I: Mechanics, Thermodynamics
Instructor: Blaine Norum
3 8:30 am to 10:45 am
PHYS 1429/030/2040/2419 1 Session II Lab Web Assign
Instructor: Jongsoo Yoon
PHYS 1429/2030 1 Session II General Physics II Workshop
Instructor: Jongsoo Yoon
1 2:00 to 3:50 pm
PHYS 1429/2030 1 Session III General Physics II Workshop 1 1:00 pm to 2:50 pm
PHYS 2010 1 Session II Principles of Physics I - Lecture
Instructor: Atsushi Yoshida
4 08:00 am to 11:00 am
PHYS 2020 1 Session III Principles of Physics II-Lecture
Instructor: Atsushi Yoshida
4 9:00 to 11:00 am
PHYS 2030 2 Session II Basic Physics Lab (MTR) 1 2:00 pm to 3:50 pm
PHYS 2040 1 Session III Basic Physics Lab II (MTR) 1 12:00 pm to 1:50 pm
PHYS 2415 1 Session III General Physics II: Electricity & Magnetism, Optics
Instructor: Eugene Kolomeisky
3 8:30 am to 10:45 am
PHYS 2415 1 Session III Physics II: Electricity & Magnetism, Optics - Discussion 3 09:00 am to 12:45 pm
PHYS 2419 1 Session III General Physics II Workshop 1 02:00 pm to 03:50 pm
PHYS 2620 1 Other Session Modern Physics (ONLINE COURSE)
Instructor: Richard Lindgren
4
PLAP 3160/GSVS 3160 1 Other Session Politics of Food
Instructor: Paul Freedman
3
PLAP 3500 1 Session II Political Psychology of Racism and Sexism (Remote)
Instructor: Rachel Smilan-Goldstein
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PLAP 4140 1 Session I Gender and American Political Behavior
Instructor: Nicholas Winter
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PLAP 4500 1 Session I Redistricting (Cancelled)
Instructor: Charles Kromkowski
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PLCP 2500 1 Session III Populism and Protest Politics
Instructor: Sally Bonsall
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PLCP 2600 1 Session III Rise and Fall of the Soviet Union
Instructor: Yuri Urbanovich
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PLCP 3410 2 Session III Politics of the Middle East
Instructor: Firat Kimya
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PLCP 3500 2 Session I Post-Conflict Politics
Instructor: Dana Moyer
3 3:30 to 5:45pm
PLIR 1010 3 Session II Introduction to International Relations (Remote)
Instructor: Benjamin Helms
3
PLIR 2500 1 Session III Introduction to Game Theory
Instructor: Simonas Cepenas
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
PLIR 3500 1 Session III Nuclear Politics
Instructor: Sunggun Park
3 3:30 pm to 5:45 pm
PLIR 3500 1 Session II Introduction to International Political Economy (Remote)
Instructor: Nicola Nones
3 3:30 pm to 5:45 pm
PLPT 3030 1 Session III Contemporary Political Theory (Remote)
Instructor: Hana Nasser
3
PLPT 3500 1 Session II Politics & Digital Technology (Remote)
Instructor: Janet Lawler
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PLPT 3500 1 Session I Politics of Care
Instructor: Mylene Freeman
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PSYC 2005 1 Session III Research Methods & Data Analysis I
Instructor: Frederick Smyth
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PSYC 2200 1 Session III Survey of the Neural Basis of Behavior
Instructor: Erin Clabough
3 10:30 am - 12:45 pm
PSYC 2500 1 Session II The Psychology of Misinformation (Remote)
Instructor: Hudson Golino
3
PSYC 2600 1 Session II Introduction to Social Psychology
Instructor: Jennifer Joy Gaba
3 8:00 to 10:15 am
PSYC 2600 1 Session I Introduction to Social Psychology
Instructor: Jennifer Joy-Gaba
3 8:00 to 10:15am
PSYC 3006 1 Session II Research Methods and Data Analysis II (Remote)
Instructor: Joseph Meyer and Karen Schmidt
4 1:00 pm to 5:45 pm
PSYC 3210 1 Session I RM: Psychobiology Laboratory
Instructor: Erin Clabough
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PSYC 3500 1 Session II Health Psychology
Instructor: Holly Tatum
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PSYC 3500 1 Session III Introduction to Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Instructor: Chandra Mason
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PSYC 3500 2 Session III RM - Research Methods in Social Psychology
Instructor: Chandra Mason
3 3:30 pm to 5:45 pm
PSYC 3559 3 Session I Psychology of Gender
Instructor: Holly Tatum
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PSYC 4110 1 Session III Psycholinguistics
Instructor: Filip Loncke
3 8:00 to 10:15 am
PSYC 4500 1 Session III Myths & Controversies in Psychology
Instructor: Elizabeth Gross
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
RELC 2000 1 Session II The Bible and Its Interpreters
Instructor: Carrie Cifers
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
RELG 1040 1 Session III Introduction to Eastern Religions
Instructor: Michael Allen
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
RELG 1500 1 Session III Religion and Protest
Instructor: Paul Jones
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
RELG 2495 1 Session II Religious Violence in the West
Instructor: Rebekah Latour
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
RELH 2195 1 Session I Theory and Practice of Yoga
Instructor: Samuel Grimes
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
RUSS 1016 - 2026 1 Eight Week Session Intensive Russian 12
SLAV 2360 1 Session I Dracula
Instructor: Stanley Stepanic
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SLAV 2360 2 Session II Dracula
Instructor: Stanley Stepanic
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SLAV 2360 3 Session III Dracula
Instructor: Stanley Stepanic
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SOC 2220 1 Session I Social Problems
Instructor: Todd Platts
3 3:30 pm to 5:45 pm
SOC 2320 1 Session I Gender and Society
Instructor: Elissa Zeno
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
SOC 3120 1 Session I Sociology Research Workshop
Instructor: Heidi Nichiolls
4 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SOC 3130 1 Session III Social Statistics
Instructor: Kathryn Babineau
4
SOC 4530 1 Session III The Social Determinants of Health and Illness
Instructor: David Skubby
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 1010 1 Session II Elementary Spanish
Instructor: Marina Escamez Ballesta
4 9:15 am to 12:15 pm
SPAN 1016 1 Session II Intensive Introductory Spanish
Instructor: Joel Rini
3 9:00 am to 12:00 pm; 1:00pm to 8:00pm
SPAN 1020 1 Session III Elementary Spanish
Instructor: Esperanza Gorriz Jarque
4 9:15 am to 12:15 pm
SPAN 1026 1 Session II Intensive Introductory Spanish
Instructor: Joel Rini
3 9:00 am to 12:00 pm; 1:00pm to 8:00pm
SPAN 1060 1 Session II Accelerated Elementary Spanish
Instructor: Daniel Colon and Germain Badang
4 9:00 am to 12:00 pm; 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
SPAN 2010 1 Session II Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: Maria Esparza Rodriguez
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2010 2 Session II Intermediate Spanish (Remote)
Instructor: Jesus Galindo Benitez
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2010 3 Session III Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: Ana Piriz Moguel
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2016 1 Session III Intensive Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: Joel Rini
3 9:00 am to 12:00 pm; 1:00pm to 8:00pm
SPAN 2020 1 Session III Advanced Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: Sergio Silva
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2020 2 Session III Advanced Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: David Florez-Murillo
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2020 3 Session III Advance Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: Eliud Encarnacion Segura
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2020 4 Session III Advanced Intermediate Spanish [REMOTE]
Instructor: Maria Paola Monteros-Freeman
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2026 1 Session III Intensive Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: Joel Rini
3 9:00 am to 12:00 pm; 1:00pm to 8:00pm
SPAN 3010 1 Session II Grammar and Composition I (Remote)
Instructor: Omar Velazquez-Mendoza
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 3410 1 Session I Survey of Spanish Literature II (1700 to Present)
Instructor: Alicia Lopez-Opere
3 10:30am to 12:45pm
STAT 1601 1 Session II Introduction to Data Science with R (Remote)
Instructor: Evan Bagley
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 1601 2 Session III Introduction to Data Science with R (Remote)
Instructor: Prince Afriye
3 Online Asynchronous
STAT 1601 3 Session III Introduction to Data Science with R
Instructor: Connor Celum
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 2020 1 Session III Statistics for Biologists (Remote)
Instructor: Maria Ferrara
4 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 2020 1 Session I Statistics for Biologists
Instructor: Maria Ferrara
4 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 2120 1 Session II Introduction to Statistical Analysis (Remote)
Instructor: Rich Ross
4 10:30 pm to 12:45 pm
STAT 2120 1 Session I Introduction to Statistical Analysis
Instructor: Richard Ross
4 10:30am to 12:45pm
STAT 3080 1 Session I From Data to Knowledge (Remote)
Instructor: Evan Bagley
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 3110 1 Session I Foundations of Statistics (Remote)
Instructor: Noah Gade
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 3120 2 Session I Introduction to Mathematical Statistics
Instructor: Prince Afriyie
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 3250 1 Session II Data Analysis with Python (Remote)
Instructor: Taylor Brown
3
WGS 2100 1 Session II Introduction to Gender & Sexuality
Instructor: Elissa Zero
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
WGS 2700 1 Session III Men and Masculinities
Instructor: Lisa Speidel
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
WGS 3210 1 Session I Gender Sport & Film
Instructor: Bonnie Hagerman
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
WGS 3230 1 Session II Gender and the Olympic Games
Instructor: Bonnie Haggerman
3 10:30am to 12:45pm
WGS 3340 1 Session I Transnational Feminism (Cancelled)
Instructor: Laura Ornee
3 10:30am to 12:45pm
WGS 3810 1 Session I Feminist Theory (Cancelled)
Instructor: Brittany Leach
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm