Course Listing - College of Arts & Sciences

Time and Place of Classes:

Unless otherwise stated, classes meet once a day, five days a week at the hours listed after the course title. Classroom assignments will be available on SIS.

Course # Section Session Title Credits Time
AAS 2224 2 Session III Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
Instructor: Lisa Shutt
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
AAS 2559 1 Session III Women Leaders in Africa
Instructor: Anne Rotich
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
AAS 2559 3 Session I Sensing Africa
Instructor: Kwame Otu
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
AMST 2001 1 Session II Introduction to American Studies
Instructor: Matthew Hedstrom
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
AMST 3001 1 Session I Theories and Methods of American Studies
Instructor: John C. Hamilton
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ARTH 1503 1 Session I Art and Astronomy
Instructor: Eric Ramirez-Weaver
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ARTH 2559 1 Session II Medieval Myths Then & Now
Instructor: Lauren Van Nest
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ARTH 2559 2 Session III Making Italian America
Instructor: Lucia Colombari
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ARTH 3591 1 Session I Art Activism
Instructor: Christa Robbins
3 1:00 to 3:15 pm
ARTS 2000 1 Session III Introduction to Studio Art
Instructor: Matthew Shelton
3 1:00 to 3:15 pm
ARTS 2610 1 Session II Introduction to Drawing I
Instructor: Akemi Ohira
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ARTS 2610 1 Session I Introduction to Drawing I
Instructor: Matthew Shelton
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ASTR 1210 1 Session II Introduction to Sky and Solar System
Instructor: Edward Murphy
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ASTR 1220 1 Session III Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
Instructor: Daniel Lin
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ASTR 1260 1 Session III Threats From Outer Space
Instructor: Molly Finn
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ASTR 1270 1 Session II Unsolved Mysteries of the Universe
Instructor: Jordan Stroyer
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
BIOL 2100 1 Session II Introduction to Biology I: Cell Biology & Genetics Lecture and Lab I
Instructor: David Kittlesen
4 10:00 am to 12:30 pm
BIOL 2100 2 Session II Introduction to Biology I: Cell Biology & Genetics Lecture and Lab I
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 12:30 pm
BIOL 2100 3 Session II Introduction to Biology I: Cell Biology & Genetics Lecture and Lab I
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 12:30 pm
BIOL 2100 4 Session II Introduction to Biology I: Cell Biology & Genetics Lecture and Lab I
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 12:30 pm
BIOL 2200 1 Session III Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 12:30 pm
BIOL 2200 2 Session III Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 12:30 pm
BIOL 2200 3 Session III Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 12:30 pm
BIOL 2200 4 Session III Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 12:30 pm
BIOL 3410 1 Session II Human Anatomy & Physiology I
Instructor: David McLeod
4 10:00 am to 12:30 pm
BIOL 3410 2 Session II Human Anatomy & Physiology I
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 12:30 pm
BIOL 3410 3 Session II Human Anatomy & Physiology I
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 12:30 pm
BIOL 3410 4 Session II Human Anatomy and Physiology I
Instructor: TBA
4 10:00 am to 12:30 pm
BIOL 4260 1 Session I Cellular Mechanisms
Instructor: Michael Wormington
3 9:00 to 11:15 am
CHEM 1410 1 Session II Introductory College Chemistry
Instructor: David Morris
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
CHEM 1410 1 Session II Introductory College Chemistry
Instructor: William Mattson
3 8 am to 10:15 am
CHEM 1411 1 Session II Introductory College Chemistry Lab
Instructor: Lisa Morkowchuk
1 2:00 to 5:00 pm
CHEM 1420 1 Session III Introductory College Chemistry
Instructor: David Morris
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
CHEM 1420 1 Session III Introductory College Chemistry
Instructor: William Mattson
3 8 am to 10:15 am
CHEM 1421 1 Session III Introductory College Chemistry Lab II
Instructor: Lisa Morkowchuk
1 10:30 am to 2:00 pm
CHEM 2311 1 Session II Organic Chemistry Lab I Non-Chem Majors
Instructor: Laura Serculea
1 10:30 am to 1:30 pm
CHEM 2321 1 Session III Organic Chemistry Lab II Non-Chem Majors
Instructor: Alicia Frantz
1 10:30 am to 1:30 pm
CHEM 2410 1 Session II Organic Chemistry
Instructor: Laura Serbulea
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
CHEM 2420 1 Session III Organic Chemistry II
Instructor: Alicia Frantz
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
CHEM 3410 1 Session II Physical Chemistry - Quantum Theory
Instructor: David Metcalf
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
CHEM 3420 1 Session III Physical Chemistry - Thermodynamics
Instructor: David Metcalf
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
CHEM 4410 1 Session II Biological Chemistry I
Instructor: Charles Grisham
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
CHEM 4420 1 Session III Biological Chemistry II
Instructor: Charles Grisham
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
DANC 1400 1 Session III The Art of Dance
Instructor: Kim Mata
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
DANC 3590 1 Session I Movement and Environment
Instructor: Kathyn Schetlick
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
DRAM 1220 1 Session II The Art of the Creature
Instructor: Steven Warner
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
DRAM 1220 2 Session III The Art of the Creature
Instructor: Steven Warner
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
DRAM 2020 1 Session I Acting I
Instructor: Cady Garey
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
DRAM 2020 2 Session II Acting I
Instructor: Cady Garey
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
DRAM 2070 1 Session I Public Speaking
Instructor: Theresa Davis
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
DRAM 2070 2 Session II Public Speaking
Instructor: Theresa Davis
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
DRAM 2620 1 Session III Sound Design
Instructor: Michael Rasbury
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
DRAM 2652 1 Session III Producing Theatre
Instructor: Holly McCloud
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
DRAM 3420 1 Session I Voice for the Theatre
Instructor: Tovah Close
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
DRAM 3430 1 Session I Improvisation
Instructor: David Dalton
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
DRAM 3590 1 Session II Dialect Study: Standard British
Instructor: Tovah Close
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
DRAM 3730 1 Session II Screenwriting
Instructor: Douglas Grissom
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ECON 2010 1 Session III Principles of Economics: Microeconomics
Instructor: Carter Doyle
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 2020 1 Session I Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics
Instructor: Carter Doyle
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 2060 1 Session I American Economic History
Instructor: Mark Thomas
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ECON 3010 1 Session I Intermediate Microeconomics
Instructor: Federico Ciliberto
4 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 3010 2 Session III Intermediate Microeconomics
Instructor: TBA
4 8:00 - 10: 15 AM and 3:30 - 4:30 PM
ECON 3020 1 Session I Intermediate Macroeconomics
Instructor: Eric Young
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 3020 2 Session I Intermediate Macroeconomics
Instructor: Maria Westerfield
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 3030 1 Session II Money & Banking
Instructor: Carter Doyle
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 3030 1 Session I Money and Banking
Instructor: Zachary Bethune
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 4350 1 Session I Corporate Finance
Instructor: Dylan McGee
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ECON 4559 1 Session I Economic Growth and Dynamics
Instructor: Marc Santugini
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ECON 4720 1 Session III Econometric Methods
Instructor: Lidia Kosenkova
3 8 am to 10:15 am
ENGL 2508 1 Session II Science Fiction
Instructor: Charity Fowler
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ENGL 2508 1 Session I Studies in Fiction
Instructor: Lisa Woolfork
3 10:30 am - 12:45 pm
ENGL 3210 1 Session I Austen and the Romantics
Instructor: Andrew Stauffer
3 10:30 am - 12:45 pm
ENGL 3560 2 Session II Global Identities
Instructor: Christopher Krentz
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ENGL 3825 1 Session I Desktop Publishing
Instructor: James Livingood
3 1:00 - 3:15 pm
ENGL/AMST 3559 1 Session III American Film
Instructor: Sylvia Chong
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ENGL/AMST 3559 1 Session III American Film
Instructor: Sylvia Chong
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ENWR 1510 1 Session III Writing About Culture (Sports and Society)
Instructor: Marcus Meade
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ENWR 1510 2 Session III Writing About Movies and TV
Instructor: Anastatia Curley
3 10:30 am to 12:15 pm
ENWR 1510 3 Session III Writing & Critical Inquiry
Instructor: Stephanie Ceraso
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ENWR 2520 1 Session II Writing With Style
Instructor: Keith Driver
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
ENWR 2520 2 Session III Home Movies
Instructor: Sarah O'Brien
3 10:30 am - 12:45 pm
ENWR 2700 1 Session III Newswriting
Instructor: Claire Chantell
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
ENWR 2800 1 Session I Public Speaking
Instructor: Connie Chic Smith
3 1:00 to 3:15 pm
EVSC 1010 1 Session I Introduction to Environmental Sciences
Instructor: Thomas M. Smith
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
EVSC 1020 1 Session I Practical Concepts in Environmental Sciences
Instructor: Ian Fitzsimons
1 3:30 pm to 4:45 pm
EVSC 1300/4559 1 Session II Earth's Weather & Climate
Instructor: Ian Fitzsimmons
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
EVSC 1600 1 Session I Water on Earth
Instructor: Raymond Deuser
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
EVSC 2050 1 Session III Oceanography - Uva Advance
Instructor: Stephen Macko
3 2:30 to 5:00 pm
EVSC 2050/4050/5050 1 Session III Introduction to Oceanography
Instructor: Stephen A. Macko
3 10:30 pm to 12:45 pm
EVSC 2900/4850 1 Session II Beaches, Coasts, & Rivers
Instructor: David Morris
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
EVSC 3020/5020 1 Session III Geographic Information Systems Methods
Instructor: Zane Havens
4 8:00 am to 10:15 am
EVSC 3559 1 Session I Media Literacy Practice for the Environment
Instructor: TBA
3
EVSC 4860 1 Session I The Geology of Virginia
Instructor: Thomas Biggs
3 8:00 am to 10:15 am
FREN 2010 1 Session II Intermediate French I 3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
FREN 2020 1 Session III Intermediate French II 3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
GERM 1016-2026 1 Eight Week Session Intermediate German
Instructor: Cora Schenberg
12
GERM 1016-2026 1 Eight Week Session Intermediate German
Instructor: David Lotterhos
12
GERM 1016-2026 1 Eight Week Session Intermediate German
Instructor: Stefanie Parker
12
GERM 1559 1 Session I German Themes in Conversation
Instructor: Julia Trice
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
GERM 2010 1 Session II Intermediate German
Instructor: Kathnyn Schroeder
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
GERM 2020 1 Session III Intermediate German
Instructor: Ruth Schroeder
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
GETR 3992 1 Session I Fairy Tales
Instructor: Marcel Schmid
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
GSGS 2010 1 Session I Global Commerce in Culture
Instructor: Laura Goldblatt
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
GSGS 2559 1 Session I Conceptions of the Global
Instructor: Tessa Farmer
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
GSGS 4559 1 Session I Social Movement & Healthy Publics
Instructor: David Edmunds
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
GSVS 3110 1 Session I Sustainable Communities
Instructor: Phoebe Crisman
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIAF 2001 1 Session III Early African History
Instructor: James Le Fleur
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIEA 3559 1 Session I Kurosawa's Japan: History and Film, 1943-1993
Instructor: Richard Diehl
3 10:30 pm to 12:45 pm
HIEA 3559 1 Session I Industrial Pollution and Society in East Asia
Instructor: Andrew Seeley
3 3:30 pm to 5:45 pm
HILA 3559 1 Session III Displaced Latin America: Exile, Migration and Asylum
Instructor: Lean Sweeeny
3 3:30 pm to 5:45 pm
HIST 3281 1 Session II Genocide
Instructor: Jeffrey J. Rossman
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
HIST 3559 1 Session I Economic History of the Atlantic World
Instructor: Hannah Tucker
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIST 3559 1 Session II Adam Smith and the Wealth of Nations
Instructor: Ahmed Bishara
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIUS 2001 1 Session I US History to 1865
Instructor: Alan Taylor
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIUS 2002 1 Session I American History Since 1865
Instructor: Connor Kenaston
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIUS 2051 1 Session II American Military History, 1600 - 1900
Instructor: Ian Iverson
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIUS 2053 1 Session II American Slavery
Instructor: Joshua Morrison
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
HIUS 2061 1 Session I American Economic History
Instructor: Mark Thomas
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
HIUS 3011 1 Session I Colional Period in American History
Instructor: Max Edelson
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIUS 3071 1 Session I Coming of the Civil War
Instructor: Stefan Lund
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
HIUS 3172 1 Session I America in Vietnam
Instructor: Marc Selverstone
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
HIUS 3651 1 Session II African American History to 1865
Instructor: Justene Edwards
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
LASE 2110 1 Session III Critical Reasoning
Instructor: Jennifer LaFleur
3
LASE 2110 3 Session III Critical Reasoning
Instructor: TBA
3
LASE 2110 3 Session III Critical Reasoning
Instructor: TBA
3
LATI 7030 1 Other Session Latin Methods
Instructor: Patricia Lister
MATH 1140 1 Session I Financial Mathematics
Instructor: Monika Abramenko
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1210 1 Session I Applied Calculus I
Instructor: David Sheman
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1210 2 Session III Applied Calculus I 3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1220 1 Session I Applied Calculus II
Instructor: James Bowling
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1220 2 Session I Applied Calculus II 3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MATH 1220 3 Session I Applied Calculus II 3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1220 4 Session II Applied Calculus II 3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1220 5 Session III Applied Calculus II
Instructor: Hui Ma
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MATH 1220 6 Session III Applied Calculus II 3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1310 1 Session I Calculus I 4 9:45 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 1320 1 Session II Calculus II
Instructor: Evangelos Dimou
4 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
MATH 2310 1 Session III Calculus III
Instructor: Kumud Singh-Altmayer
4 9:45 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 3100 1 Session I Mathematical Probability
Instructor: Zoran Grujic
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 3100 2 Session II Mathematical Probability
Instructor: Dmitriy Sonkin
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 3310 1 Session III Basic Real Analysis
Instructor: Diana Morris
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MATH 5305 1 Session III Proofs in Analysis
Instructor: Matthew Gagne
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MATH 7305 1 Session II Problems in Analysis 3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MATH 7705 1 Session III Problems in Topology 3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MATH 7755 1 Session I Problems in Algebra
Instructor: Peter Abramenko
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MDST 2000 1 Session II Introduction to Media Studies
Instructor: Alex Welch
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MDST 3105 1 Session I Latina Media Studies
Instructor: Keara Goin
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MDST 3207 1 Session I Experimental Ethography and Film
Instructor: Aidyn Mills
3
MDST 3409 1 Session I LGBTQ Issues in the Media
Instructor: Andre Cavalcante
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MDST 3505 1 Session I Gender, Society, Film
Instructor: Andrea Press
3 3:30 to 5:45 pm
MDST 3505 1 Session III Celebrity Culture
Instructor: Keara Goin
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MDST 3510 1 Session III Media Policy
Instructor: Christopher Ali
3 3:30 to 5:45 pm
MDST 3559 1 Session I Comedy and Film, Make em Laugh
Instructor: Matthew Marshall
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MDST/DRAM 2710 1 Session I Screenwriting
Instructor: Doug Grissom
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MUS/GDS 4559 1 Session II The Black Power Station
Instructor: Noel Lobley & David Edmunds
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MUSI 2080 1 Session I American Music: Intro to Black Music and Corporate America
Instructor: Rami Stucky
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MUSI 2120 1 Session III History of Jazz Music
Instructor: John D'earth
3 10:30 am to 12:15 pm
MUSI 2307 1 Session III Play Guitar
Instructor: Michael Rosensky
2 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
MUSI 2340 1 Session II Learn to Groove
Instructor: Robert Jospe
2 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
MUSI 2559 1 Session I Introduction to Music Performance and Community Engagement
Instructor: Katy Ambrose
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MUSI 2559 1 Session I Introduction to Songwriting
Instructor: Heather Mease
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MUSI 2559 1 Session II Introduction to Online Jamming and Music Making
Instructor: Juan Vasquez
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MUSI 2559 1 Session II Introduction to Music, Sound, and Contemplation
Instructor: Fred Maus
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MUSI 2570 1 Session III Music Cultures: Intro to Music and Sport
Instructor: Natalia Perez
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MUSI 3080 1 Session I American Music: Black Music and Corporate America
Instructor: Rami Stucky
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MUSI 3120 1 Session III Jazz Studies
Instructor: John D'earth
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
MUSI 3370 1 Session I Songwriting
Instructor: Heather Mease
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MUSI 3559 1 Session I Music Performance and Community Engagement
Instructor: Katy Ambrose
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
MUSI 3570 1 Session III Music Cultures: Music and Sport
Instructor: Natalia Perez
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PHIL 1510 1 Session I Philosophy of Mental Health
Instructor: Elyse Oakley
3 1:00 to 3:15 pm
PHIL 1510 2 Session I Environmental Ethics
Instructor: Stephen Marrone
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PHIL 1510 3 Session I Knowledge in Society
Instructor: William Vincent
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PHIL 1510 4 Session I Skepticism Through the Ages
Instructor: Tavis Tanner
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PHIL 1510 5 Session I Philosophical Issues in Political Economy
Instructor: Jeffrey Carroll
3 1:00 t0 3:15 pm
PHIL 1510 6 Session III Science Fiction and Philosophy
Instructor: Nikolina Cetic
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PHIL 1510 7 Session III The Problem of Evil
Instructor: Ethan Butt
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PHYS 1050 1 Session II How Things Work
Instructor: Jomgsoo Yoon
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PHYS 1060 1 Session III How Things Work
Instructor: Junjing Zhang
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PHYS 1130 1 Session III The Science of Sports
Instructor: Richard Lindren
3 10:30 am to 12.45 pm
PHYS 1425 1 Session II General Physics for Engineers I: Mechanics, Thermodynamics
Instructor: Blaine Norum
3 09:00 am to 12:45 pm
PHYS 1429/030/2040/2419 1 Session II Lab Web Assign
Instructor: Jongsoo Yoon
PHYS 1429/2030 1 Session III General Physics II Workshop 1 1:00 pm to 2:50 pm
PHYS 2010 1 Session II Principles of Physics I - Lecture
Instructor: Atsushi Yoshida
3 08:00 am to 11:00 am
PHYS 2020 1 Session III Principles of Physics II - Lecture
Instructor: Atsushi Yoshida
3 08:00 am to 11:00 am
PHYS 2030 1 Session II Basic Physics Lab I 1 12:00 pm to 1:50 pm
PHYS 2030 2 Session II Basic Physics Lab (MTR) 1 2:00 pm to 3:50 pm
PHYS 2040 1 Session III Basic Physics Lab II (MTR) 1 12:00 pm to 1:50 pm
PHYS 2040 2 Session III Basic Physics Lab II (MTR) 1 2:00 pm to 3:50 pm
PHYS 2415 1 Session III General Physics II: Electricity & Magnetism, Optics
Instructor: Eugene Kolomeisky
3 09:00 am to 12:45 pm
PHYS 2415 1 Session III Physics II: Electricity & Magnetism, Optics - Discussion 3 09:00 am to 12:45 pm
PHYS 2419 1 Session III General Physics II Workshop 1 02:00 pm to 03:50 pm
PHYS 2620 1 Other Session Modern Physics (ONLINE COURSE)
Instructor: Richard Lindgren
4
PLAP 3160/GSVS 3160 1 Session I Politics of Food
Instructor: Paul Freedman
3
PLAP 3160/GSVS 3160 2 Session I Politics of Food
Instructor: TBA
3
PLAP 3190 1 Session II Judicial Process and Policymaking
Instructor: James Todd
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PLAP 3500 1 Session II Conspiracy Theories and American Politics
Instructor: Thomas Welch
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PLAP 4140 1 Session I Gender and American Political Behavior
Instructor: Nicholas Winter
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PLCP 2600 1 Session III Rise & Fall of the Soviet Union
Instructor: Yuri Urbanovich
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PLCP 3500 1 Session II Globalization and European Politics
Instructor: Sally Bonsall
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PLCP 4500 1 Session I GIS in the Social Sciences
Instructor: Charles Kromkowski
3 8 am to 10:15 am
PLIR 3500 1 Session I Introduction to International Political Economy
Instructor: Nicola Nones
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PLIR 3500 1 Session III Politics of Economic Globalization
Instructor: Aycan Katitas
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PLIR 3500 1 Session I Conflict and Counterfactuals
Instructor: John Setear
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PLPT 3010 1 Session III Ancient and Medieval Political Theory
Instructor: Janet Lawler
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PLPT 3030 1 Session I Contemporary Political Thought
Instructor: Hana Nasser
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PLPT 3500 1 Session III Introduction to International Political Economy
Instructor: Janet Lawler
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
PLPT 3500 1 Session II Women and Gender in Western Political Thought
Instructor: Mylene Freeman
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PSYC 2005 1 Session III Research Methods & Data Analysis I
Instructor: Frederick Smyth
3
PSYC 2200 1 Session II Neural Basis of Behavior
Instructor: Erin Clabough
3
PSYC 2200 1 Session III Neural Basis of Behavior
Instructor: Erin Clabough
3
PSYC 2300 1 Session I Introduction to Perception
Instructor: Elizabeth Gross
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PSYC 2600 1 Session I Introduction to Social Psychology
Instructor: Jennifer Joy Gaba
3 8:00 to 10:15 am
PSYC 2600 2 Session II Introduction to Social Psychology
Instructor: Jennifer Joy Gaba
3 8:00 to 10:15 am
PSYC 3006 1 Session I Research Methods and Data Analysis II
Instructor: Joseph Meyer and Karen Schmidt
4 1:00 pm to 5:45 pm
PSYC 3100 1 Session I Learning and the Neuroscience of Behavior
Instructor: Cedric Williams
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PSYC 3100 1 Session II Learning & the Neuroscience of Behavior
Instructor: Cedric Williams
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PSYC 3210 3 Session I RM: Psychobiology Laboratory
Instructor: Erin Clabough
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PSYC 3445 1 Session I Introduction to Clinical Psychology
Instructor: Jennifer Beard
3 8:00 to 10:15 am
PSYC 3500 1 Session I RM: Research Methods in Social Psychology
Instructor: Chandra Mason
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PSYC 3500 1 Session II Health Psychology
Instructor: Holly Tatum
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PSYC 3500 1 Session II Introduction to Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Instructor: Chandra Mason
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PSYC 3559 3 Session I Psychology of Black Women
Instructor: Senna Cade Leath
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
PSYC 4110 1 Session II Psycholinguistics
Instructor: Filip Loncke
3 8:00 to 10:15 am
PSYC 4110 1 Session III Psycholinguistics
Instructor: Filip Loncke
3 8:00 to 10:15 am
PSYC 4500 1 Session I Psychology of Music
Instructor: Sara Lynn Beck
3 8:00 to 10:15 am
PSYC 4500 1 Session I Clinical Psychology in Everyday Life
Instructor: Shannon Savell
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
RELB 2100 1 Session II Introduction to Buddhism
Instructor: Sonam Kachru
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
RELC 3030 1 Session I Jesus and the Gospels
Instructor: Jonathan Holste
3 8 to 10:15 am
RELG 1040 1 Session III Introduction to Eastern Religions
Instructor: Michael Allen
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
RELG 1500 1 Session II Religion and Protest
Instructor: Paul Jones
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
RELG 2495 1 Session I Religious Violence in the West
Instructor: Karl Shruve
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
RELG 2559 1 Session I Sensing the Sacred
Instructor: Adam Liddle
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
RELI 2080 1 Session I Global Islam
Instructor: Ahmed Al-Rahim
3 3:30 pm to 5:45 pm
RELI/RELJ 2024 1 Session III Jewish-Muslim Relations
Instructor: Jessica Andruss
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
RUTR 1 Session I 20th Century Russian Short Story (in English)
Instructor: Yuliya Walsh
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
SLAV 2360 1 Session I Dracula
Instructor: Stanley Stepanic
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SLAV 2360 2 Session II Dracula
Instructor: Stanley Stepanic
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SLAV 2360 3 Session III Dracula
Instructor: Stanley Stepanic
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SOC 1010 1 Session II Introduction to Sociology
Instructor: Patrice Wright
3 3:30 pm to 5:45 pm
SOC 2320 1 Session III Gender and Society
Instructor: Abigail Moore
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
SOC 2442 1 Session I Systems of Inequality
Instructor: Joshua Mound
3 1030 am to 12:45pm
SOC 3020 1 Session II Introduction to Social Theory
Instructor: Ian Mullins
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SOC 3056 1 Session III Culture and Power
Instructor: Valfiye Toprak
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SOC 3120 1 Session I Research Methods
Instructor: Shayne Zaslow
3 3:30 pm to 5:45 pm
SOC 3400 1 Session III Social Statistics
Instructor: Colin Arnold
4 3:30 pm to 5:45 pm
SOC 3410 1 Session I Race and Ethnic Relations
Instructor: Rose Buckelew
3 10:30am to 12:45pm
SOC 3559 1 Session I The Racial Politics of Empire
Instructor: Heidi Nichols
3 3:30 pm to 5:45 pm
SOC 4530 1 Session III Social History of Pandemics
Instructor: David Skubby
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
SPAN 1010 1 Session I Elementary Spanish
Instructor: TBA
4 9:15 am to 12:15 pm
SPAN 1020 1 Session II Elementary Spanish
Instructor: TBA
4 9:15 am to 12:15 pm
SPAN 1060 1 Session I Accelerated Elementary Spanish
Instructor: TBA
4 9:00 am to 12:00 pm and 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
SPAN 2010 1 Session I Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2010 2 Session I Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2010 3 Session I Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2010 4 Session II Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2010 5 Session II Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2010 6 Session III Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2010 7 Session III Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2020 1 Session I Advanced Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2020 2 Session I Advanced Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2020 3 Session I Advance Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2020 4 Session I Advanced Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2020 5 Session II Advanced Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2020 6 Session II Advanced Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2020 7 Session III Advanced Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 2020 8 Session III Advanced Intermediate Spanish
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 3010 1 Session I Grammar and Composition I
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 3010 2 Session I Grammar and Composition I
Instructor: TBA
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
SPAN 3030 1 Session I Spanish for Medical Professionals
Instructor: Alicia Opere
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
SPAN 3300 1 Session I Texts and Interpretations
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 3410 1 Session I Survey of Spanish Literature II
Instructor: TBA
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
SPAN 3430 1 Session I Survey of Latin American Literature II
Instructor: TBA
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
STAT 1601 1 Session I Data Science with R
Instructor: Evan Bagley
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 2020 1 Session I Statistics for Biologists
Instructor: Maria Ferrara
4 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 2120 1 Session I Introduction to Statistical Analysis
Instructor: Richard Ross
4 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 2120 2 Session II Introduction to Statistical Analysis
Instructor: Maria Ferrara
4 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 2120 3 Session III Introduction to Statistical Analysis
Instructor: Prince Afriyie
4 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 3110 1 Session I Foundations of Statistics
Instructor: Justin Weinstock
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 3120 1 Session II Introduction to Mathematical Statistics
Instructor: Krista Varanyak
3 10:30 pm to 12:45 pm
STAT 3120 2 Session I Introduction to Mathematical Statistics
Instructor: Prince Afriyie
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 3250 1 Session I Data Analysis with Python
Instructor: Jeffery Holt
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
STAT 6021 1 Session III Linear Models for Data Science
Instructor: Jeffrey Woo
3 9:00 to 11:15 am
STAT 6021 2 Other Session Linear Models for Data Science
Instructor: Jeffrey Woo
3 W 8:15 to 9:15 pm
WGS 2100 1 Session II Introduction to Gender and Sexuality Studies
Instructor: Lisa Speidel
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
WGS 2700 1 Session III Men and Masculinities
Instructor: Lisa Speidel
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
WGS 3105 1 Session III Issues in LGBTQ Studies
Instructor: Bailey Troia
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
WGS 3340 1 Session I Transnational Feminism
Instructor: Laura Ornee
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
WGS 3559 1 Session II Gender & Health
Instructor: Emma Potter
3 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
WGS 3612 1 Session I A History of Gender & Sexuality, 1865-Present
Instructor: Bonnie Hagerman
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm
WGS 3810 1 Session I Feminist Theory
Instructor: Brittany Leach
3 10:30 am to 12:45 pm